ParaNormalRomance.org

Jennifer Rowe


Pseudonym: Emily Rodda.

Jennifer Rowe is a multi-award winning writer and devotee of the murder mystery genre. She enjoys reading these 'extended brainteasers' as much as writing them. Her 'Verity Birdwood' mysteries also sell in Europe and the USA and include Grim Pickings, Murder by the Book, Death in Store, The Makeover Murders, and Stranglehold."

Jennifer Rowe, born in 1948, is the daughter of Jim Oswin, who was the founding general manager of ATN 7 in Sydney, and responsible for shows such as 'My Name's McGooley, What's Yours?' and 'The Mavis Bramston Show' She worked as an editor at Paul Hamlyn & Angus & Robertson, then as publisher, during which time she began to write children's books under the name of Emily Rodda. She also worked for 5 years as the editor of the Australian Women's Weekly before quitting to write full time.

http://www.angelfire.com/tv2/tessavance/creators/rowe.htm


EBook Isle Bookstore hosted by Fresh Fiction