ParaNormalRomance.org

Books

The Morcai Battalion
December 1, 2007
Available: December 1, 2007
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Renegade
August 1, 2004
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Lawless
June 1, 2004
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Cattleman's Pride
(#1718 Miniseries: Long, Tall Texans)
May 1, 2004
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Men of the West
(Long, Tall Texans)
March 1, 2004
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

If Winter Comes
January 2, 2004
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Now and Forever
January 2, 2004
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Dream's End
January 2, 2004
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Bound by a Promise
January 2, 2004
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

A Hero's Kiss
December 1, 2003
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

After Midnight
November 1, 2003
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Man in Control
(#1537 Miniseries: Long, Tall Texans)
October 1, 2003
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Lawless
July 1, 2003
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Desperado
June 1, 2003
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Blessings In Disguise
(Love Inspired Promo)
May 1, 2003
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Texans at Heart
("Long, Tall Texans")
March 1, 2003
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Lionhearted
(#1631 "Long, Tall Texans")
December 1, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Diamond Spur
November 1, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

To Love and Cherish
September 1, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Sweet Enemy
September 1, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Storm Over the Lake
September 1, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Love on Trial
September 1, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Desperado
July 1, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

With a Southern Touch
June 1, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Brides To Be
(2-in-1)
May 1, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

A Man Of Means
(SD #1429 "Long, Tall Texans")
April 15, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

LONG, TALL TEXANS: Calhoun, Justin & Tyler
March 1, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Take 5: Home and Family
March 1, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

The Last Mercenary
(Special Edition #1417)
December 1, 2001
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

The Texas Ranger
August 1, 2001
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

The Winter Soldier
(Desire #1351)
March 1, 2001
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

The Cowboy And The Lady
February 1, 2001
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Diana Palmer


Pseudonym: Susan Kyle.
Pseudonym: Diana Blayne.

Susan Spaeth Kyle, aka Diana Palmer, is a former newspaper reporter, with sixteen years experience on both daily and weekly newspapers. She began selling romance novels in 1979 and now writes as Diana Palmer for three New York publishing houses: Mira Books (mainstream romances), Silhouette Books (contemporary series romances), and Fawcett Books (historical romances). Kyle has over 95 books in print, translated and published around the world. Her awards include seven Waldenbooks national sales awards, four B. Dalton national sales awards, two Bookrak national sales awards, a Lifetime Achievement Award for series storytelling from Romantic Times, several Affaire de Coeur awards, and two regional RWA awards. In 1998, a Japanese Harlequin reader poll gave her Silhouette Desire novel, The Patient Nurse, its favorite book of the year award.

She is listed in numerous publications, including Contemporary Authors by Gale Research, Inc., Twentieth Century Romance and Historical Writers by St. James Press, The Writers Directory by St. James Press, the International Who's Who of Authors and Writers by Meirose Press, Ltd., and Love's Leading Ladies by Kathryn Falk.

She is a member of the Native American Rights Fund, the American Museum of Natural History, the National Cattlemen's Association, the Archaeological Institute of Amenca, the Planetary Society, The Georgia Conservancy, the Georgia Sheriff's Association, and numerous conservation and charitable organizations. Her hobbies include gardening, archaeology, anthropology, iguanas, astronomy and music.

She has been married to James Kyle since 1972. They have one son, Blayne Edward, born in 1980, who is pursing a law enforcement career in college. She has a sister, Dannis Cole, who lives in Utah and is also back at college, finishing her degree. Dannis has two daughters, Amanda Belle Hofstetter, a high school senior planning a career as a physician, and Maggie, who is in grammar school.

Susan herself went back to college as a day student at the age of 45, inspired by her husband James, who quit a blue-collar manufacturing job to return to school and get his diploma in computer programming. He retired from his own computer business in 1998 and now pursues skeet shooting medals in local, state, national and international competition. Susan graduated summa cum laude from Piedmont College, Demorest, GA, in 1995 with a major in history and a double minor in archaeology and Spanish. She was named to two honor societies (the Torch Club and Alpha Chi), and was named to the National Dean's List. In addition to her writing projects, she is currently working on her master's degree in history at California State University. She hopes to specialize in Native American studies.

http://www.dianapalmer.com


EBook Isle Bookstore hosted by Fresh Fiction