ParaNormalRomance.org

Books

Shadows of the Soul
(Paradisian Chronicles: Book 1)
June 1, 2010
Available: June 2, 2010
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Come the Night
(Grigori Vampyre Series: Book 1)
November 1, 2006
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

The Protectorate
(Book 1: The Dead Walker Vampire Novels)
October 1, 2005
Available: February 23, 2007
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

McNamara's Ghost
October 1, 2002
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Come The Night
(Irish Vampyres #1)
September 1, 2001
Available: November 6, 2006
Add to Shopping List
Order from Amazon

Angelique Armae


Pseudonym: M. A. duBarry.

Angelique Armae is the pen name of author Josephine Piraneo. Miss Piraneo was born in Brooklyn, New York in 1968. Her first 'published' work appeared in the school poetry book in junior high school. This set the stage for a lifelong passion in the art of writing. In high school Miss Piraneo wrote for the school column in the local newspaper. Today her aspirations are a bit higher and much more time consuming.

Josephine's first novel - COME THE NIGHT - is a vampyre tale set in medieval Ireland. Her main character in the book is a vampyre who is of Irish and Roman descent. This did not come as a surprise to Miss Piraneo since she herself is of Irish and Italian heritage. But what did shock the native New Yorker was the over-all idea of writing about vampyres. COME THE NIGHT came as an inspiration born out of the blue while Miss Piraneo was working on a tale of angels and the angelic realm.

When not traveling to promote her writing, Josephine works as a front desk manager at a local hotel. She is a member of the Romance Writers of America (RWA), the Beau Monde, the Saratoga RWA chapter and is president of the RWA Futuristic, Fantasy and Paranormal sub-chapter.

Miss Piraneo resides in upstate New York together with her cat Tabitha - the online feline fiction star. She is currently working on a new paranormal novel.

http://www.angeliquearmae.com


EBook Isle Bookstore hosted by Fresh Fiction